Silver Pines Guide
Menu

25 to find

All 25 Mementos

Passive perks; all 25 are required for the Live ending (achievement Burden of Memories).

Updated ·By the Silver Pines Guide team·How we write guides

MementoEffectWhere
Empty Matchstick BoxReload 25% fasterMiner Diner basement (box cutter)
Chipped Ceramic Bear+10 max staminaMotel palm-tree door room (Bonus Action) / Rabbit Hole after show (games.gg)
Corroded Iron Ball10% less damageTunnel boss
Switchblade CufflinkMelee 30% fasterOutskirts underpass crate behind wooden wall
Repaired PolaroidHealing/Flatleaf 50% fasterTwo torn halves: Grizzly Suite guitar case + Rabbit Hole backstage
Smooth Stone with a HoleHeadshots +20%Quiet Hour Cafe bird cage
Mended Tooth+15% melee dmg, weapons break 25% fasterQuiet Hour Cafe back room via Ammo Zone backlot
Cat CollarFaster dodge rollPet Clinic basement cage (3819)
Faceless CoinCharged melee +20%Silver Gazette back room via sewer wall
Worn Silver BuckleSprinting melee +25%Ship boss / ghost ship
Rusted Spur+10% ranged dmg, more recoilSewer under Apartment Street, behind door 1329 wall
Badge 0013Last shot +25%Sheriff morgue, drowned man
Snake EarringFire rate +30%Deputy Roberts drop
Hula FigurineDodge costs 25% lessBlue car trunk, Dana's Auto Repair
Driftwood StakeSlashing +15%End of Riverside sewer
V Guitar PickFinal combo hit +30%Union Apartments basement laundry cracked wall
Sea Polished Glass ShardCheaper swimmingApartment 4B dream beach after basement boss
30 Days Sober ChipMelee uses 30% less staminaTown Hall basement artist gallery cracked wall
Cracked Wrist WatchMelee faster/stronger when Wounded/CriticalTown Hall secret room (clock 10:07)
Old Corsage / Bloody CorsageOld: -40% recoil; Bloody: +15% dealt, +10% takenChurch Hill cemetery (shovel); depends on bird/hole choice in 4B
Dice PairRanged +20%, take +30%Funeral home bloody storage cracked wall
Damaged CompassRun 20% fasterChurch Hill far west docks crate (swim) / fishing shack crate
Red Driving GloveHalves melee charge timeThelend Stage 1 vent
8 Ball Gear Shift+10 stamina, +10% dealt, -10% taken (Bonus Action)The Driver drop at Thelend
Polaroid Negative20% chance shots pierceAfter Flesh Tree boss

Mementos checklist

0 / 25 found · 0%

Outskirts: Miner Diner, Rodney's General Store, Underpass · 0/2

Rabbit Hole, Loomis Park, Town Hall · 0/4

Tunnel and Ferry Station · 0/1

Downtown · 0/4

Sluice Gate and Sewers · 0/3

Sheriff's Office · 0/2

Riverside · 0/1

Union Apartments · 0/2

Church Hill · 0/3

Thelend Broadcasting · 0/2

The Red Door / A Place Between (final area) · 0/1

Ticks are saved in this browser only — no account needed.

games.gg and Bonus Action disagree on some locations/effects (e.g. Chipped Ceramic Bear). Bonus Action listings used for effects. Effects unverified in-game.

Frequently asked questions

How many mementos are in Silver Pines?+

25. You can equip up to five at once after collecting all 16 vessel shards, and you need every one of them for the Live ending.

What is the best memento in Silver Pines?+

It depends on your build: Snake Earring (+30% fire rate), Smooth Stone with a Hole (+20% headshots) and 8 Ball Gear Shift (stamina, damage and defence) are popular picks. Effects are as reported by Bonus Action and may change with patches.